Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Olle Hellbom

Stats

Birth Name: Nils Olof Hellbom

Born: 8 October 1925 Died: 5 June 1982

Country of origin: Sweden


Photos


Nils Olof "Olle" Hellbom was a Swedish film director, producer, and screenwriter. He is most famous for directing films based on novels by Astrid Lindgren. His 1960 film Alla vi barn i Bullerbyn was entered into the 2nd Moscow International Film Festival. In 1978 at the 14th Guldbagge Awards he won the award for Best Director for his film The Brothers Lionheart. He died of stomach cancer.
Tags: Glasses (1), Screenwriter (1), Producer (1), Director (1), Deceased (1), Award Winning (1), Born 1925 (1), 04 (1), Swedish (1), White (1), Male (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
105 Watched
Rating:
6.9
36 Watched
Rating:
7
33 Watched
Rating:
6.7
30 Watched
Rating:
6.2
26 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
111 Watched
Rating:
8
10 Watched
Rating:
6.8
5 Watched
Rating:
6
3 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
5 want to see
2. Tuppen (1981)
Rating:
7
2 Watched
Rating:
3
1 Watched
Rating:
5
1 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block