Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Olive Deering

Stats

Birth Name: Olive Corn

Born: 11 October 1918 Died: 22 March 1986

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Leo Penn


Lists

2 votes
Outer Limits Ladies (60 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 5 months, 4 weeks ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born: New York City, New York, USA. Brother: Alfred Ryder, actor Spouse: Leo Penn, director - divorced An American stage, film and television actress who is probably best known for her role as Miriam in Cecil B. DeMille's films "Samson and Delilah" and "The Ten Commandments" (1956). Her other films include 'Shock Treatment' and 'Caged'. She was a highly prolific actress in the Golden Age of live television drama. Some of her original Broadway cast appearances include "Searching for the Sun" (1936), "Medicine Show" (1940), "Winged Victory" (1943) and "The ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
553 Watched
Rating:
7.3
116 Watched
Rating:
7
51 Watched
4. Caged (1950)
Rating:
7.8
33 Watched
5. Shock Treatment (1964)
Rating:
7
3 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
233 Watched
Rating:
7.1
149 Watched
3. Perry Mason (1957)
Rating:
7.2
61 Watched
Rating:
7.8
30 Watched
Rating:
6.6
7 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Atomic Cinema added this to a list 5 months, 4 weeks ago
Outer Limits Ladies (60 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block