Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Octavio Paz Lozano

Born: 31 March 1914 Died: 19 April 1998

Country of origin: Mexico


Lists

60 votes
Nobel Prize in Literature (114 items)
list by coroner
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Poesía en español (8 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 5 years, 3 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books

Most popular
Most recent



Movies written by

Rating:
6.2
9 want to see




Movies

1. Buñuel (1984)
Rating:
6
2 Watched




TV

0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block