Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Oceana Mahlmann

Age: 35, born 23 January 1982

Country of origin: Germany

Currently Residing In: United States


Lists

8 votes
My holiday playlist (28 items)
list by teenspirit.
Published 5 years, 1 month ago
6 votes
born in year 1982 (278 items)
list by evvie
Published 3 years, 7 months ago
5 votes
My Top 100 Crush/Singers+Musicians (67 items)
list by Kalervo
Published 4 years, 11 months ago
2 votes
BORN 1982 (99 items)
list by ria2u
Published 5 years ago
2 votes
Favourite spot soundtracks (64 items)
list by Lazward
Published 4 years, 7 months ago

View all Oceana lists

Oceana Videos

Oceana - Lala

40 Views

Added 4 years ago


Oceana - Cry Cry

29 Views

Added 4 years ago



View all Oceana videos

Photos


Oceana Mahlmann (born 1982 in Wedel near Hamburg, Germany) is a German singer of both ethnic German and Afro-Martiniquais descent. She has musical roots in soul, reggae, hip-hop and funk. In March 2010, she finished sixth in the Polish version of Dancing with the Stars, with dance partner Przemyslaw Juszkiewicz.In May 2010, she hosted the TV show ARTE Lounge on the European channel Arte. That same month, the singer signed with Ultra Records and released her first single "Cry Cry" from Love Supply.
Tags: Hip-hop (1), Reggae (1), Soul (1), Born In 1982 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

1. Endless Summer (2012)
Rating:
10
1 own
Rating:
9
1 own
1 own




TV

1. The Dome (1997)
Rating:
5
6 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

ria2u added this to a list 1 week, 3 days ago
BORN 1982 (99 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block