Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Orenthal James Simpson

Age: 70, born 9 July 1947

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

157 votes
Stars behind bars (48 items)
list by GemLil
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 22 comments
137 votes
Infamous (30 items)
list by Prelude
Published 9 years ago 66 comments
78 votes
Celebrities featured on South Park (47 items)
list by Lex
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 11 comments
78 votes
Portraits by Andy Warhol (46 items)
list by Zozoulini
Published 7 years ago 11 comments
28 votes
People in TIME (416 items)
list by schwarzerabt
Published 6 years, 12 months ago

O.J. Simpson Videos

1978 Hertz Commercial (w/ OJ)

14 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
2279 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1562 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1206 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1132 Watched
Rating:
6.7
339 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1021 Watched
Rating:
6.3
270 Watched
Rating:
5.3
249 Watched
4. Roots (1977)
Rating:
7.5
139 Watched
Rating:
6.8
94 Watched




Books

Rating:
3.5
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Dj Levels added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Brian G added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Accused Murderers: Where are they Now? (10 person items)

"Simpson was famously found not guilty in a surreal trial. He went on to lose a civil suit to the Goldman family, play a lot of golf while looking for "the real killer," "write" a book called If I Did It, and do almost anything to make money. On September 16, 2007, he was arrested for leading a robbery of sports memorabilia in a Las Vegas hotel, and found guilty. 13 years to the day of his acquittal in the murders, he was sentenced to 33 years in prison. He is said to spend his days obsessing ov"


Kandi voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block