Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Nunnally Johnson

Stats

Birth Name: Nunnally Hunter Johnson

Born: 5 December 1897 Died: 25 March 1977

Country of origin: United States


Lists

1 votes
Oscars 1941 Winners (My Version) (22 items)
list by darthjoker12
Published 12 months ago
1 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - J (50 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 2 years, 1 month ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
470 Watched
2. The Dirty Dozen (1967)
Rating:
7.6
452 Watched
Rating:
6.9
282 Watched
Rating:
7.7
128 Watched
5. The Gunfighter (1950)
Rating:
8
65 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
43 Watched
Rating:
6.5
24 Watched
3. Black Widow (1954)
Rating:
6.4
12 Watched
Rating:
5.3
7 want to see
5. Night People (1954)
Rating:
7.2
6 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.3
19 Watched
Rating:
7.7
4 Watched
Rating:
4
3 want to see
Rating:
8
2 Watched
5. Dark Mirror (1984)
Rating:
10
2 Watched




TV

Rating:
8.5
12 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kandi voted for 2 images 8 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 8 months, 1 week ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block