Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Norman Feld

Born: 24 March 1924 Died: 14 December 1998

Country of origin: United States

Partner: Karen Weingard


Lists

22 votes
March-born famous people (284 items)
list by Allegra Geller
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
5 votes
Directed by Don Siegel (402 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 5 years, 1 month ago
2 votes
Golden Globe Best Supporting Actor - TV (45 items)
list by Leo
Published 3 years, 4 months ago
2 votes
Year of the Rat (57 items)
list by rose77
Published 1 year, 6 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Norman Fell was born in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania in 1924. He graduated from Temple University with a bachelor's degree in drama. During World War II, he was an Air Force tail gunner in the Pacific. After the war, he studied acting and obtained small parts in television and on stage. His first regular TV appearance was in the comedy series "Joe & Mabel" (1956). His best known TV role was that of Stanley Roper, the landlord in the very popular "Three's Company" (1977), which debuted in 1977, and its short lived spin-off, "The Ropers" (1979).
Tags: Died 1998 (3), Born 1924 (3), Actor (3), American (1), Deceased (1), Three's Company (1), Tv (1), Tv Actor (1), Film Actor (1), Died Aged 74 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
2726 Watched
2. Bewitched (1964)
Rating:
6.8
761 Watched
Rating:
6.4
395 Watched
Rating:
7.5
301 Watched
5. Magnum, P.I. (1980)
Rating:
6.1
315 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Graduate (1967)
Rating:
7.7
1750 Watched
2. Bullitt (1968)
Rating:
7.6
463 Watched
Rating:
7.4
291 Watched
4. Catch-22 (1970)
Rating:
7.3
183 Watched
5. Ocean's 11 (1960)
Rating:
6.5
184 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kandi voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block