Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Norma Jean Lowe

Age: 51, born 13 February 1967

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

61 votes
Bands I've seen live (478 items)
list by the giraffe
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 24 comments
9 votes
Bands that I have seen Live (78 items)
list by 4crazyweldermen
Published 8 years ago 5 comments
7 votes
Favorite or Funny Band Names (14 items)
list by 4crazyweldermen
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 6 comments
4 votes
My Favorite Bands (20-1) (19 items)
list by 4crazyweldermen
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
2 votes
Bands Ive Seen Live (28 items)
list by RJ4
Published 8 years ago

Photos


Description: Born in Camden, New Jersey and raised in Watertown, New York, Norma Jean grew up as a typical small-town girl. Her mother actually named her after Marilyn Monroe because she wanted her to be a star. You can imagine a mother's horror when at age four, Norma Jean had a terrible accident with scissors and suffered near blindness in her left eye. Just a year later, with the strength of a locomotive, she became interested in dance to overcome her obstacle. Her mother enrolled her in ballet at age five. Little did her mother know, this gift of dance would not only evolve into tap, jazz, creative and ballroom, but would transcend it ... (more)
Tags: Funny (1), Creepy (1), Um..botch? (1), Hardcore (1), Excellent Live (1), Fantastic (1), Southern (1), Metal (1), Christian (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2480 Watched
Rating:
5.1
441 Watched
Rating:
6.6
276 Watched
Rating:
6.7
133 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
452 Watched
Rating:
3.7
78 Watched
3. Opposite Day (2009)
Rating:
4.1
10 Watched
4. Evilution (2008)
Rating:
4
2 want to see
1 want to see




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
16 own
Rating:
8.3
13 own
3. Redeemer (2006)
Rating:
7.8
7 own
5. The Anti Mother (2008)
Rating:
7.3
5 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block