Join Listal here 
Existing members 
Login here 
Join Listal to create lists, share images, get recommendations and much more
Noriko Sakai
7.1 Rating
(16 ratings)

Your Rating:



Stats

Birth Name: 酒井 法子

Age: 43, born 14 February 1971

Born and residing in: Japan

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

3 votes
Top 100 Sexiest Voices By Billboard (100 items)
list by Dan
Published 3 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

About: Japanese pop singer and actress. She was born in Fukuoka, Fukuoka Prefecture. She married Yūichi Takasō in 1998, and divorced on July 31, 2010. She and Yūichi have one son, born in 1999. She is particularly popular in Hong Kong and Taiwan. Her best-selling single to date is Aoi Usagi (碧いうさぎ, "blue rabbit"). Sakai re-emerged in the headlines for a drug scandal in August 2009, at which time she received a three-year suspended sentence for drug abuse. ... (more)
Female (3), Asian (3), Japanese (3), Drug (1), Musician (1), Holy Shit (1), Born 1971 (1), Actress (1), Singer (1)

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent

Rating:
6.3
119 Watched
2. Premonition (2004)
Rating:
6.2
41 Watched
Rating:
5
7 Watched
Rating:
9
2 Watched



TV

Most popular
Most recent

Rating:
6.7
3 Watched
Rating:
8.3
3 Watched
3. Hoshi no kinka (1995)
Rating:
8.7
3 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched



Update feed

time50 rated this 10/10 4 weeks ago
BAMF rated this 8/10 5 months, 2 weeks ago
ajdizzle2040 rated this 10/10 8 months ago
Lemon added this to list 9 months, 1 week ago
mrjag89 rated this 9/10 9 months, 1 week ago
mrjag89 posted 4 images 9 months, 1 week ago

ginofavara rated this 8/10 10 months, 2 weeks ago
northkoreausa rated this 7/10 1 year ago
Saturn V rated this 8/10 1 year ago
invincible13 rated this 5/10 1 year, 1 month ago
CCX2005 rated this 7/10 1 year, 3 months ago
Dan added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago