Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Noriko (範子) Nagai (永井)

Age: 55, born 31 May 1962

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 1"


Noriko Hidaka Videos

Noriko Hidaka Nivea Skin Miriku '82

41 Views

Added 3 years ago


Noriko Hidaka '86, Ranma 1/2

35 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos


Description: Japanese voice actress. Hidaka is most known for the roles of Mikage Matsunaga (Miracle Girls), Minami Asakura (Touch), Akane Tendo (Ranma ½), Satsuki Kusakabe (My Neighbor Totoro), Near (Death Note), Seta Sōjirō (Rurouni Kenshin), Jean Roque Raltique (Nadia: The Secret of Blue Water), Kikyo (InuYasha), and Noriko Takaya (Gunbuster). Hidaka was born in the Kudan area of Chiyoda, Tokyo, Japan, where she attended Fujimi Elementary School. Her parents owned a Western-style clothing store named "Tailor Itō". Hidaka began her career as an idol star, but switched to voice acting, and is formerly employed by the tal ... (more)
Tags: Japanese (3), Voice Actor (3), Japan (1), Singer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Death Note (2006)
Rating:
8.2
1451 Watched
2. Pokémon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1338 Watched
3. One Piece (1999)
Rating:
7.5
622 Watched
4. Inuyasha (2000)
Rating:
6.9
532 Watched
Rating:
7.9
460 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
2105 Watched
Rating:
6.8
40 Watched
5. Gunbuster (1988)
Rating:
7.5
33 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block