Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Tokuko Eguchi

Age: 38, born 28 April 1980

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

26 votes
Actors in Takashi Miike Movies (93 items)
list by schwarzerabt
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 2 comments

Photos


Japanese film and television actress. She became a student in the theater troupe Tokyo Kandenchi in 2000, and made her film debut in 2002 with Takashi Miike's Shangri-La. She had her first starring role in Yuki Tanada's Tsuki to cheri in 2004.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
321 Watched
Rating:
8
110 want to see
3. Swing Girls (2004)
Rating:
7.9
75 Watched
Rating:
8.1
35 Watched
Rating:
7.9
16 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
181 Watched
Rating:
7.6
61 Watched
Rating:
8.3
43 Watched
Rating:
8
17 Watched
Rating:
7.9
12 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block