Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Eleonora Valsamidi

Age: 72, born 24 June 1945

Country of origin: Egypt

Currently Residing In: Greece


Lists

80 votes
100 PRETIEST GIRLS IN THE WORLD BY MARIA (UPDATED) (108 items)
list by ria2u
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 10 comments
34 votes
BEAUTIFUL GIRLS IN THEIR 25s (approximantely) (318 items)
list by ria2u
Published 5 years, 5 months ago
30 votes
100 PRETIEST FEMALE STARS BY NIKI (180 items)
list by ria2u
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
24 votes
greek classic actress (48 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 3 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
10 votes
The most beautiful classic greek actresses (13 items)
list by celina
Published 2 years, 10 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Nora Valsami was born in 1945, in Cairo, Egypt. She made her stage debut in a 1965 Athens production of Aristophanes' "Ecclesiazousai", when she was still a Drama School student. A year later she made her screen debut in Tzeni Tzeni (1966); she had only an uncredited bit part in that film, but 'Finos Film', Greece's most powerful film company of that period, put her under contract. After playing several ingenue parts, she retired from movies in 1975 and concentrated on theater. Her stage work includes Lorca's "Blood Wedding" (as the Bride), Oscar Wilde's "An Ideal Husband", Sartre's "Les mains ... (more)
Tags: Greek (1), Female (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
7 Watched
2. Medusa (1973)
Rating:
3.3
4 Watched
Rating:
6.4
6 Watched
4. I Stefania (1966)
Rating:
7
5 Watched
5. Jenny Jenny (1966)
Rating:
6
5 Watched




TV

1. Elli kai Anna (1995)
Rating:
6
2 Watched
2. Astrofengia (1980)
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

kdcdk rated this 7/10 1 month, 2 weeks ago
ria2u added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
ria2u posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

hgiannaris rated this 10/10 5 months, 2 weeks ago
ria2u posted a image 6 months ago

teddybearhug rated this 5/10 1 year, 5 months ago
narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 1 year, 8 months ago
Paloma1996 voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Battleax rated this 6/10 1 year, 9 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block