Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nora Alicia Ortiz Salinas

Age: 41, born 7 June 1976

Country of origin: Mexico

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Miguel Borbolla


Lists

37 votes
My work on listal (656 items)
list by lili
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
7 votes
El Reparto (102 items)
list by ElHombreMachado3G4
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Nora was born in Monterrey. Her parents are Nora Salinas de León and Rodolfo Calera Anzaldùa. Her siblings are Rodolfo, José Luis, Natalia, Gisela y Karla. She was a model before she became an actress, and she won 'Miss Tamaulipas' in 1993 and came in second place in the Miss Mexico Pageant the same year. Later in 1996 she won the 'El Rostro del Heraldo' award. Salinas was married briefly to Miguel Borbolla, from 2002 to 2004, and they have a son together, José Miguel, born in 2002. She has a daughter called Scarlett Becker with Mauricio Becker. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Esmeralda (1997)
Rating:
7.4
35 Watched
2. Rosalinda (1999)
Rating:
7.2
31 Watched
Rating:
6.8
28 Watched
Rating:
2.5
18 Watched
5. Distilling Love (2007)
Rating:
7.7
13 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Desthrasher added this to list 11 months, 1 week ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block