Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Nobuhiko Obayashi

Stats

Birth Name: 大林宣彦

Age: 79, born 9 January 1938

Country of origin: Japan


Lists

3 votes
My favourite directors (55 items)
list by Jon
Published 1 year ago 2 comments

Photos


Nobuhiko Ôbayashi was born on January 9, 1938 in Onomichi, Hiroshima Prefecture, Japan. He is a director and editor, known for House (1977), The Discarnates (1988) and Haruka, nosutarujii (1993).
Tags: Producer (1), Film Producer (1), Film Director (1), Editor (1), Screenwriter (1), Director (1), Japanese (1), Glasses (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. House (1977)
Rating:
7.6
276 Watched
Rating:
6.5
17 Watched
Rating:
6.6
11 want to see
Rating:
7.5
12 want to see
5. Emotion (1966)
Rating:
7.2
11 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
17 Watched
2. Emotion (1966)
Rating:
7.2
11 Watched
3. The Reason (2004)
Rating:
7.7
10 want to see
4. Seven Weeks (2014)
Rating:
10
4 want to see
Rating:
2
1 want to see




Movies

Rating:
5
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Jon added this to a list 1 year ago
My favourite directors (55 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block