Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Noble Willingham

Stats

Birth Name: Noble Henry Willingham

Born: 31 August 1931 Died: 17 January 2004

Country of origin: United States

Partner: Patti Ross


Lists

38 votes
Rest in Peace (348 items)
list by ercer
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
12 votes
Directed by Joel & Ethan Coen (101 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Directed by Roman Polanski (249 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 6 years, 2 months ago
6 votes
Directed by Phillip Noyce (45 items)
list by Leo
Published 5 years, 8 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Noble Willingham has appeared in more than 30 feature films, including Up Close & Personal (1996), Ace Ventura: Pet Detective (1994), Chinatown (1974), Good Morning, Vietnam, City Slickers, City Slickers II, and The Distinguished Gentleman. He was born in the small town of Mineola, Texas, east of Dallas. After graduating from North Texas State College, he earned a master's degree in educational psychology from Baylor University. Willingham was a teacher before following his long-time dream of becoming an actor. He auditioned for a part in the film The Last Picture Show, which was filmed in Texas. He won the role, which led t ... (more)
Tags: Deceased (4), Male (2), American (2), Actor (1), Born August 31 (1), Died January 17 (1), Died 2004 (1), Born 1931 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
4238 Watched
2. Chinatown (1974)
Rating:
8.1
1547 Watched
Rating:
6.9
1439 Watched
Rating:
6.6
750 Watched
Rating:
7.1
568 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
1242 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1101 Watched
3. The A-Team (1983)
Rating:
6.5
730 Watched
4. Quantum Leap (1989)
Rating:
7.1
642 Watched
Rating:
7
500 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block