Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Noah Strausser Speer Wyle

Age: 46, born 4 June 1971

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Sara Wells


Lists

231 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 71 comments
189 votes
Wanted Dead Or Alive (129 items)
list by Flá
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 19 comments
167 votes
I love you, daddy (57 items)
list by kah.
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 26 comments
62 votes
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards 2013 (95 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 9 comments
57 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (300 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 2 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Noah Strausser Speer Wyle (/ˈwaɪli/; born June 4, 1971) is an American film, television and theatre actor. He is best known for his roles as Dr. John Carter in ER and as Tom Mason in Falling Skies. He has also played Steve Jobs in the 1999 docudrama Pirates of Silicon Valley, Dr. Kenneth Monnitoff in the cult hit Donnie Darko, and Flynn Carsen in The Librarian franchise. Wyle was named one of the 50 Most Beautiful People by People magazine in 2001. Wyle, the middle of three children, was born in Hollywood, California, the son of Marjorie (née Speer), a registered orthopedic head nurse, and Stephen Wyle, an electrical engin ... (more)
Tags: Actor (7), Male (6), American (5), ER (5), Jewish (4), White (3), Drama (3), Vegetarian (3), Born 1971 (3), Straight (3), DILF (3), Dr. Carter (2), Movies (2), T.v. (2), Dad (2), Crunchy (2), John Carter (2), Northenwestern University (1), Born In 1971 (1), Beard (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.7
5125 Watched
2. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.7
1592 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1021 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1051 Watched
5. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.8
834 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Donnie Darko (2001)
Rating:
7.7
4946 Watched
2. A Few Good Men (1992)
Rating:
7
1497 Watched
3. White Oleander (2002)
Rating:
6.8
553 Watched
4. Enough (2002)
Rating:
5.6
535 Watched
5. W. (2008)
Rating:
5.7
337 Watched




TV written by

1. The Librarians (2014)
Rating:
7
45 Watched




TV directed by

1. Falling Skies (2011)
Rating:
7
243 Watched
2. The Librarians (2014)
Rating:
7
45 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

EmmaBell added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
TV's Talented Leading Men (117 person items)

"The Librarians (2014-2015) Character: Flynn Carsen Other TV Shows Starring Noah Wyle Falling Skies (2011-2015) Character: Tom Mason ER (1994-2009) Character: John Carter"


Queen of Horror* added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Guest Stars on Friends! (57 person items)

"Character: Dr. RosenEpisode: The One With Two Parts"


Brian G added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Stars on TV Guide (72 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block