Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ulunma Nnenna Agba

Age: 34, born 1 January 1984

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

222 votes
fairytale photoshoots (37 items)
list by alxecin
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 25 comments
107 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (7393 items)
list by Kat M
Published 5 years, 1 month ago
85 votes
Mermaids (30 items)
list by 리나
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 11 comments
52 votes
5'9 and taller (177 items)
list by JessicaJane
Published 8 years ago 12 comments
44 votes
My favourite model from 'Next Top Model' series (50 items)
list by matt
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 7 comments

Nnenna Agba Videos

1 minute with Nnenna Agba

24 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Although born in Houston, Texas, Nnenna Agba lived for 12 years in Nigeria, only to come back to the United States at the age of 14. In 2004, she completed her studies as a Chemistry major at the Texas A&M University and before she joined America's Next Top Model Cycle 6, she was working as a chemist at a Texas-based oil oilfield chemical company called Champion Technologies. During the makeover session on America's Next Top Model, Cycle 6, Nnenna's head was shaved bald because on the previous photo shoot, where the girls had to be made to look bald, Nnenna was the one who looked amazing with absolutely no hair. The judges ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
5.8
69 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Milena added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
America's Next Top Model (295 person items)
matt voted for 3 images 2 years, 5 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block