Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Saturnino Manfredi

Born: 22 March 1921 Died: 4 June 2004

Country of origin: Italy

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Erminia Ferrari


Lists

25 votes
Your essential guide to Italian classic cinema (115 items)
list by acqua gassata
Published 1 year, 2 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Nino Manfredi (1921-2004) was an Italian actor. Born at Castro dei Volsci, Frosinone, Lazio, Italy, he studied law before going into acting. He made his film debut in 1957, and later branched out into direction. He even composed songs for the soundtrack of one of his films. He continued appearing in films and on television into old age. He died in Rome, after suffering a stroke.
Tags: Italian (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
79 Watched
Rating:
7.9
69 Watched
Rating:
4.5
77 Watched
Rating:
7.7
67 Watched
5. The Executioner (1963)
Rating:
7.7
22 want to see




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7
29 Watched
Rating:
7.5
13 Watched
3. Questo e quello (1983)
Rating:
4.6
15 Watched
Rating:
7.6
10 Watched
Rating:
5.4
9 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
25 Watched
Rating:
5.6
7 Watched
3. Canzonissima (1958)
Rating:
8.3
4 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
7.6
10 Watched
Rating:
5
4 Watched
3. Of Wayward Love (1962)
Rating:
6
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block