Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nina Elisabet Persson

Age: 44, born 6 September 1974

Country of origin: Sweden

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Nathan Larson


Lists

56 votes
Beautiful Women and Can Sing Too (UPDATED 2018) (45 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 7 years ago 9 comments
31 votes
musiciennes rousses - redhead female musicians (50 items)
list by steven2185
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
14 votes
singer lady, (there ain't no god for dogs) (185 items)
list by onclelapin
Published 4 years, 3 months ago
11 votes
Favorite Female Vocalists Of (Un)Popular Music (41 items)
list by DrStrangeblog
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
8 votes
Poll - Which Nina? (8 items)
list by steven2185
Published 2 years, 2 months ago 8 comments

Nina Persson Videos

Nina Persson - Animal Heart

45 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

6 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Nina Persson is the lead singer and lyricist for the Swedish pop group The Cardigans. Originally, she was going to art school until she started with the The Cardigans. She has also worked as a solo artist, releasing an album as A Camp and appearing on the tribute album to Serge Gainsbourg entitled Monsieur Gainsbourg Revisited. She has also worked with rock group Sparklehorse. Persson also made her acting debut in the movie Om Gud vill which was released in 2006. She appears on the Manic Street Preachers song Your Love Alone Is Not Enough on the album Send Away the Tigers. This track was voted Track of the year by Dutch ra ... (more)
Tags: Rock (3), Rock Star (2), Swedish (1), The Cardigans (1), Singer (1), Born 1974 (1), Scandinavian (1), Ginger (1), Red Hair (1), Redhead (1), Musician (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
12 Watched
Rating:
7.7
3 Watched
Rating:
7.7
3 Watched
1 Watched




Music

1. Animal Heart (2014)
Rating:
6
0 want this




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Om Gud vill (2006)
Rating:
5
3 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

onclelapin added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
singer lady, (there ain't no god for dogs) (185 music items)

"The Cardigans Solo"


sh56 voted for an image 5 months ago

django123 voted for 4 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

browser posted 4 images 9 months, 1 week ago

Minerva13 voted for an image 12 months ago

steven2185 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Girls I love (Sweden) (16 person items)
aLittleTyger voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

browser posted 10 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

steven2185 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Poll - Which Nina? (8 person items)

" Kathy"


steven2185 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
browser posted a video 2 years, 7 months ago