Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nils Anton Alfhild Asther

Born: 17 January 1897 Died: 13 October 1981

Country of origin: Denmark

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

49 votes
Male Actors Piñata (297 items)
list by milica
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
16 votes
A Particularly Fine Vintage (84 items)
list by Alice Liddell
Published 3 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
11 votes
Silent Film Actors (447 items)
list by The Silent Era
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
6 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - A (65 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 4 years, 1 month ago

Photos

5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Tags: Died 1981 (5), Born 1897 (5), Actor (3), Died Aged 84 (3), Bisexual (2), 1930s (1), 1920s (1), Swedish (1), Danish Born (1), Capricorn (1), Danish (1), Film Actor (1), Silent Cinema (1), Silent Actor (1), Hollywood Walk Of Fame (1), Lgbt (1), Supporting Actor (1), Lead Actor (1), 1940s (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
59 Watched
Rating:
7.1
51 Watched
Rating:
8.5
33 Watched
Rating:
7.4
18 Watched
Rating:
8
13 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

milica added this to a list 4 months ago
Male Actors Piñata (297 person items)

" Gen. Yen, The Bitter Tea of General Yen "


jazzybop voted for 39 images [View All] 4 months ago

Kandi voted for 39 images [View All] 4 months ago

MacGuffin voted for 2 images 4 months ago

mirinbuddy voted for 3 images 4 months ago

milica posted 39 images [View All] 4 months ago

Alice Liddell added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
A Particularly Fine Vintage (84 person items)

"Nils Anton Alfhild Asther Denmark b. 17 January 1897 d. 13 October 1981 "


lavenderknight rated this 9/10 2 years, 1 month ago
Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block