Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Nikita Mikhalkov

Stats

Birth Name: Nikita Sergeyevich Mikhalkov

Age: 71, born 21 October 1945

Country of origin: Russian Federation

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

40 votes
Badass actors (101 items)
list by Sindidunian
Published 4 years ago 1 comment
22 votes
My favorite film of my favorite directors (215 items)
list by Rath
Published 2 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
11 votes
Anautix' favourite European Actors (Today) (84 items)
list by Anautix
Published 1 year ago
10 votes
Photo of russian celebrities by Valeri Plotnikov (74 items)
list by Loren
Published 5 years, 3 months ago
1 votes
Fav Directors (36 items)
list by Kinga
Published 2 years, 8 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Nikita Sergeyevich Mikhalkov (born in 1945, Moscow), Russian filmmaker and actor. Mikhalkov was born into a distinguished artistic family. His father, Sergei Mikhalkov, is a well known writer of children's literature (he also wrote the lyrics to the Soviet national anthem), his mother, Natalia, is a poet, and his older brother is the filmmaker Andrei Konchalovsky (in the West, he is best known as a director of the Tango And Cash movie with Sylvester Stallone and Kurt Russell). Mikhalkov studied acting at the children's studio of the Stanislavsky Theatre and later at the Chuksin School of the Vakhtangov Theatre. While still a ... (more)
Tags: Russian (3), 05 (2), Soviet (2), Producer (2), Writer (2), Director (2), Actor (2), 02 (2), Male (2)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
87 Watched
2. 12 (2007)
Rating:
7.5
91 Watched
Rating:
8
63 Watched
4. War and Peace (1966)
Rating:
7.9
57 want to see
Rating:
7.1
54 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
87 Watched
2. 12 (2007)
Rating:
7.5
91 Watched
Rating:
7.1
54 Watched
Rating:
8
30 Watched
5. Dark Eyes (1987)
Rating:
7.8
27 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
87 Watched
2. 12 (2007)
Rating:
7.5
91 Watched
Rating:
7.1
54 Watched
Rating:
8
30 Watched
5. Dark Eyes (1987)
Rating:
7.8
27 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
9 Watched
Rating:
7
6 Watched
4. Días de cine (1991)
Rating:
3.5
2 Watched
5. Fantastico 8 (1987)
Rating:
9
1 Watched




TV written by

0 want to see




TV directed by





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Anautix added this to a list 1 year ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block