Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nicole Pollard

Country of origin: Australia

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

102 votes
High Fashion Models on Listal (1427 items)
list by brazilfashion
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 9 comments
67 votes
lost in face (2379 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 2 years, 8 months ago 7 comments
47 votes
Elie Saab Haute Couture S/S 2013 (25 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
46 votes
Top Model Worldwide (380 items)
list by clovia
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
31 votes
Шатенки (206 items)
list by Yaba-daba-du
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Nicole Pollard Videos

KOOKAÏ Autumn Winter Runway Show 2014

20 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos

8 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Nicole began her career humbly by entering a modeling contest at 13-years-old. Dally's Model Management nurtured the early stages of her career before she signed to her mother agency Chic. Nicole made her international runway debut in a big way by grabbing an exclusive booking for Raf Simons' first Dior collection for FW12 Couture — one of the most talked about fashion events in the past year. She walked in another exclusive booking for the house for SS13 RTW, and, more recently, appeared in their SS13 campaign Where: Brisbane, Australia Height: 183 cm Bust: 81 cm Waist: 63 cm Hips: 89 cm Eye color: Blue Hair colo ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

1. Home & Family (2012)
Rating:
6.8
5 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

relkniw rated this 6/10 4 months, 1 week ago
WendyLorene added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Australian Models (76 person items)
WendyLorene posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Hawkwind added this to a list 7 months ago
Models / N / (11 person items)
Aimal rated this 3/10 8 months, 3 weeks ago
961tay added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Young Models (92 beauty items)
clovia added this to a list 1 year ago
Top Model Worldwide (380 beauty items)
961tay added this to a list 1 year ago
Models born after 1989 (0 person items)
WendyLorene posted 17 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

ladyciel rated this 10/10 1 year, 1 month ago
mihalvova rated this 9/10 1 year, 6 months ago
narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 1 year, 7 months ago
irishblue rated this 6/10 1 year, 8 months ago
Milena added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Models N (63 person items)

"First Name: Nicole Last Name: Pollard Nationality: Australian Hair Color: Dark Blonde Eye Color: Blue Date of Birth: * Place of Birth: Brisbane, Queensland, Australia Height: 5'10.5 ; 179cm Measurements: (US) 32-25-35 ; (EU) 81-64-89 Dress Size: (US) 2-4 ; (EU) 32-34 Shoe Size: (US) 9 ; (EU) 40 ; (UK) 6.5 "


Deanmon voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Hennÿ voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block