Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Nicolaus Copernicus

Stats

Birth Name: Mikołaj Kopernik

Born: 19 February 1500 Died: 24 May 1543

Born and residing in: Poland


Lists

1 votes
★ Famous Pisces (Pre-1900) ★ (30 items)
list by AussieFan
Published 3 years, 7 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Nicolaus Copernicus was a Renaissance astronomer and the first person to formulate a comprehensive heliocentric cosmology which displaced the Earth from the center of the universe. Born 19 February 1473 in Toruń,Poland ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Pacifista O rated this 8/10 3 months, 2 weeks ago
The Reader rated this 9/10 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Kraven rated this 10/10 9 months, 1 week ago
Abraat rated this 10/10 9 months, 1 week ago
Jonnis rated this 10/10 10 months, 1 week ago