Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nicolas Sarkozy

Age: 62, born 28 January 1955

Currently Residing In: France

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Carla Bruni


Lists

28 votes
People in TIME (416 items)
list by schwarzerabt
Published 6 years, 11 months ago
6 votes
President of France (12 items)
list by Milena
Published 4 months, 3 weeks ago
1 votes
Couples 'N' (3 items)
list by Yovita
Published 5 years, 1 month ago

Photos


Description: Nicolas Sarkozy (French: [ni.kɔ.la saʁ.kɔ.zi] ( listen); born Nicolas Paul Stéphane Sarközy de Nagy-Bocsa; 28 January 1955) is a French politician who served as the 23rd President of France from 16 May 2007 until 15 May 2012. Before his presidency, he was the leader of the Union for a Popular Movement (UMP). Under Jacques Chirac's presidency he served as Minister of the Interior in Jean-Pierre Raffarin's (UMP) first two governments (from May 2002 to March 2004), then was appointed Minister of Finances in Raffarin's last government (March 2004 to May 2005) and again Minister of the Interior in Dominique de Villepin's gove ... (more)
Tags: Crazy Eyes (2), French (2), Silver Fox (1), Hot (1), Showoff (1), President (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 60 Minutes (1968)
Rating:
7.1
66 Watched
Rating:
7.7
56 Watched
Rating:
8.7
8 Watched
Rating:
7.6
6 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Things to Come (2016)
Rating:
6.8
43 Watched
Rating:
7.2
34 Watched
3. L'amour fou (2010)
Rating:
7.3
18 Watched
4. Kings of Pastry (2009)
Rating:
6.1
13 Watched
5. Modern Life (2008)
Rating:
7.9
8 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Milena added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
President of France (12 person items)

" In office 16 May 2007 – 15 May 2012 "


CaptainBlood rated this 2/10 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Rick57 rated this 1/10 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block