Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nicholas Christian Hopkins

Born: 24 February 1944 Died: 6 September 1994

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

24 votes
Scientologists (75 items)
list by CelShader
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
3 votes
Members of Steve Miller Band (7 items)
list by Koji Ishimura
Published 1 month ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Nicky Hopkins was an English pianist and organist. Hopkins recorded and performed on some of the most important British and American popular music recordings of the 1960s and 1970s, and is widely regarded as one of the most important session musicians in rock history. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
55 Watched
Rating:
7.5
26 Watched
Rating:
5.6
8 want to see
Rating:
7.4
7 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Koji Ishimura added this to a list 1 month ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block