Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nicholas "Nicky" Patrick Hayden

Born: 30 July 1981 Died: 22 May 2017

Country of origin: United States


Lists

35 votes
Hottest Men Born In Each Year (157 items)
list by Rachel
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
23 votes
Sexiest Men (523 items)
list by Rachel
Published 6 years, 8 months ago
14 votes
Top 300 Men (303 items)
list by Rachel
Published 6 years, 10 months ago
3 votes
Favourite Motorcycle Racers (16 items)
list by Rachel
Published 2 years, 10 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Nicky Hayden, born July 30, 1981 in Owensboro, Kentucky, also known as The Kentucky Kid, is an American professional motorcycle racer who has been racing motorcycles throughout most of his life. As a youngster racing others twice his age in CMRA, Hayden would start the race from the back of the starting grid while a family or crew member held his bike upright because he could not touch the ground. Later at age 17, he was racing factory Honda RC45 superbikes while still in high school. Hayden won the Daytona 200 on a Honda superbike in 2002. His first year of MotoGP (2003) saw Hayden finish fifth in the championship points ... (more)
Tags: Died 2017 (1), Motorcycle Racer (1), Born 1981 (1), American (1), Rider (1), Motogp (1), Ducati (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
5.7
362 Watched
Rating:
2
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block