Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Samuel Nicholas Wechsler

Age: 40, born 3 September 1978

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

168 votes
Most beautiful men on earth (200 items)
list by matt
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 35 comments
14 votes
~★°°~ The Men ~●☆* (945 items)
list by echo
Published 4 years, 4 months ago
14 votes
Beautiful Men and boys. (420 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
13 votes
Good morning, handsome! (124 items)
list by Emily
Published 4 years, 11 months ago
5 votes
Make love not the beard (113 items)
list by B374
Published 3 years, 6 months ago

Photos

5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Wechsler was born in Albuquerque, New Mexico. He moved to Hollywood immediately after graduating from high school, and spent the next six months trying to break into the business.[citation needed] He soon landed a small role as a purse-stealing punk in the television movie Full Circle. Shortly after, he was cast as Kevin "Trek" Sanders, a child prodigy conceived at a Star Trek convention, in the syndicated series Team Knight Rider. He also appeared in Silk Stalkings, Lazarus Man, and the feature film The Perfect Game. From 1999 to 2002 Wechsler appeared as Kyle Valenti on the television series Roswell.After Roswell, ... (more)
Tags: Roswell (1), Actor (1), Born In 1978 (1), I Would Do Him (1), Beautiful (1), Sexy (1), Hot (1), Revenge (1), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
2082 Watched
Rating:
6.6
776 Watched
Rating:
7.8
633 Watched
Rating:
6.5
494 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Fling (2008)
Rating:
6.8
19 Watched
Rating:
2
1 want to see
3. Mineville (2010)
0 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

bluemelody voted for 3 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Handsome Actors from across the USA (51 person items)

"New Mexico "


Ang38 voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Alix voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Sunny⋆ added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
I'm SEXY & i know it (161 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block