Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Nick Kamen

Stats

Birth Name: Ivor Neville Kamen

Age: 55, born 15 April 1962

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Photos


Description: Nick Kamen (born in Harlow, Essex, London) is an English male model, songwriter and musician, and brother of session guitarist Chester Kamen and artist Barry Kamen. Nick attended St Marks RC Comprehensive School in Harlow along with his brother Chester. Kamen was first brought to the public’s attention in 1984 when Ray Petri featured him on the front cover of The Face. The cover showed him wearing a ski-hat, orange roll-neck sweater and aviator sunglasses. He is most remembered, in the UK, for his 1985 beefcake performance in Levi's "Launderette" television commercial, where he strips down in order to stone-wash ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

1. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
6.5
90 Watched
2. This Morning (1988)
Rating:
5.8
27 Watched
Rating:
7.1
10 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

alex1978 rated this 10/10 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block