Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nicholas David Rowland Cassavetes

Age: 59, born 21 May 1959

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

190 votes
Listal's 100 best Directors (The Results) (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 118 comments
41 votes
A Movie for every Director (part 3) (100 items)
list by xolmis
Published 5 years, 5 months ago
17 votes
They were contenders for these roles (396 items)
list by cudion
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
11 votes
Favorite Directors/Movies (35 items)
list by Pycoon
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (348 items)
list by Leo
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Director (2), 06 (1), Born 1959 (1), Awful (1), American (1), Filmmaker (1), Male (1), Screenwriter (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
3057 Watched
2. Blow
Rating:
7.2
1986 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1739 Watched
Rating:
5.3
776 Watched
Rating:
6.7
269 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
3138 Watched
Rating:
6.6
922 Watched
Rating:
7
878 Watched
Rating:
6.7
775 Watched
Rating:
5.6
343 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Blow
Rating:
7.2
1986 Watched
Rating:
6.6
922 Watched
Rating:
7
878 Watched
4. Whatever We Do (2003)
Rating:
6.1
20 want to see
Rating:
6.4
18 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
749 Watched
Rating:
7
46 Watched
Rating:
5
2 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (161 person items)

"Face/Off The Wraith"



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block