Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Nicholas Brimble

Age: 72, born 22 July 1944

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 4"


Lists

48 votes
HG's Dark Place: Frankenstein's Monster (108 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 3 years, 5 months ago 3 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Nick Brimble is an English actor whose long career takes in theatre, television, film and voice work. Nick Brimble was born in Bristol. His father was a schoolteacher, who was also a keen amateur actor, (an activity in which Nick was involved on occasions as a child). For several summers, his father also managed the French/Czech High-Wire Act, The White Devils and, when they toured England, the Brimble family travelled with them. In July 1961 he organized their blindfolded high-wire crossing of Cheddar Gorge. At the end of the season’s tour of England, Nick travelled through France with The White Devils helping as they set ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. A Knight's Tale (2001)
Rating:
6.6
2258 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1868 Watched
3. Gone Fishin' (1997)
Rating:
4.3
72 Watched
4. Out of Reach (2004)
Rating:
3.5
51 Watched
5. Sheena (1984)
Rating:
6.4
49 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
106 Watched
2. Space: 1999 (1975)
Rating:
6.8
92 Watched
3. State of Play (2003)
Rating:
8.2
58 Watched
4. Law & Order: UK (2009)
Rating:
7.2
57 Watched
Rating:
6.3
60 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block