Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Nicholas Brendon Schultz

Age: 45, born 12 April 1971

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Moonda Tee


Lists

117 votes
Actors/Actresses with an identical twin (18 items)
list by Mer0o
Published 7 years ago 21 comments
102 votes
HG's Dark Place: Vampires (500 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 3 years, 9 months ago 23 comments
96 votes
Famous People Who Stutter (23 items)
list by AJJ
Published 3 years, 3 months ago 7 comments
51 votes
My middle name is now my surname (77 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 2 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
33 votes
Hottest Men Born In Each Year (157 items)
list by Rachel
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 4 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Nicholas Brendon was born Nicholas Brendon Schultz on April 12, 1971, three minutes after his identical twin brother, actor Kelly Donovan "Schultz" in Los Angeles, California. He attended Chatsworth High School, where he struggled with stuttering but was also a starter on the baseball team. He had dreams of playing for the L.A. Dodgers, but had to pursue other options when he hurt his arm about a year after graduating high school. He got his big break as an actor when he landed the role of Xander Harris on the hugely successful TV series Buffy, cazavampiros (1997). The series ran from 1997 until 2003, garnering a hu ... (more)
Tags: Buffy (4), Actor (3), Male (1), Xander (1), Born In 1971 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2926 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1605 Watched
3. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.7
1036 Watched
4. Without a Trace (2002)
Rating:
6.5
490 Watched
Rating:
6.4
287 Watched




Music




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Coherence (2013)
Rating:
7
176 Watched
Rating:
5.3
89 Watched
Rating:
6.2
52 Watched
4. Survival Island (2002)
Rating:
2.8
12 Watched
Rating:
6.3
4 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Brian G added this to a list 7 months ago
Celebs and their twins (17 person items)

"Nicholas Brendon & Kelly Donovan "



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block