Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Nichkhun Horvejkul

Nichkhun Horvejkul
8.3 Rating
(16 ratings)
Your Rating:

Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Nichkhun Buck Horvejkul (นิชคุณ หรเวชกุล)

Age: 28, born 24 June 1988

Country of origin: Thailand

Currently Residing In: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Hwang Mi-Young


Lists

146 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 2 (1564 items)
list by matt
Published 3 years, 9 months ago 12 comments
48 votes
Hot Asian Guy (146 items)
list by matt
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 7 comments
15 votes
Korean Boys (21 items)
list by ireth
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
11 votes
~★°°~ The Men ~●☆* (876 items)
list by echo
Published 2 years, 3 months ago
2 votes
100 Charming Korean idols (male edition) (100 items)
list by Dorothea
Published 1 year, 8 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Nichkhun born in California to Thai parents. His father is of Thai origin and his mother is a fourth generation Thai Chinese. When he was two years old, his parents moved to Thailand but a few years later he moved back to the United States in order to finish schooling. It was at this time when he went to the Los Angeles Korean Festival and he was scouted by Park Jin Young, the founder of JYP Entertainment. After a successful audition he signed a ten-year contract with the company, which later he would change for an eight-year contract (without training), and was taken to Korea to began his training. In this years he had to l ... (more)
Tags: Asian (1), Thai (1), Singer (1), Actor (1), 2PM (1), K Pop (1), GTH (1), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

ria2u posted 3 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

May Aung rated this 10/10 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block