Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Nevil Shute

Stats

Birth Name: Nevil Shute Norway

Born: 17 January 1899 Died: 12 January 1960

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Partner: Frances Mary Heaton


Photos


Tags: English (1), Novelist (1), Aeronautical Engineer (1), Writer (1), Author (1), Born 1899 (1), Died 1960 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. On the Beach (1959)
Rating:
6.7
91 Watched
Rating:
7.4
15 Watched
3. The Pied Piper (1942)
Rating:
6.8
9 want to see
Rating:
6.3
10 Watched
5. Landfall (1949)
1 want to see




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
6 own
2. On the Beach (1983)
Rating:
5
2 own
Rating:
7
2 want this
Rating:
7
1 want this
1 want this




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
1. On the Beach (2000)
Rating:
7.2
13 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched
3. The Far Country (1988)
1 want to see
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block