Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Carole McIntosh

Age: 46, born 1 January 1972

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

27 votes
Bonny Bit O' Thistle (41 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
15 votes
My Mass Effect Movie Cast (62 items)
list by Rylvan
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
4 votes
Beautiful British Actresses (202 items)
list by Beroofficial
Published 6 months, 3 weeks ago 1 comment

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Born in Paisley, Neve McIntosh (aka Carol White) grew up in Edinburgh, where she attended Boroughmuir High School. She was a member of Edinburgh Youth Theatre in the late eighties, appearing in Mother Goose and Doctor in the House. She moved to Glasgow to attend the Royal Scottish Academy of Music and Drama, after which she was in repertory companies at Perth and at The Little Theatre on the Isle of Mull.
Tags: Scottish (3), British (2), Born 1972 (1), Female (1), Actress (1), Blue Eyes (1), Brunette (1), Gormenghast (1), Silurian (1), Doctor Who (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
1686 Watched
Rating:
7
125 Watched
Rating:
7.3
63 Watched
Rating:
5.6
50 Watched
Rating:
7.7
41 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
84 Watched
Rating:
6.3
16 Watched
3. Salvage (2009)
Rating:
4.5
12 Watched
4. One Last Chance (2004)
Rating:
7
3 Watched
Rating:
5
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

henrieta voted for 4 images 2 days, 14 hours ago

IchBinEinNerd voted for 3 images 1 month, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Beroofficial added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Beautiful British Actresses (202 person items)
sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 14 images [View All] 2 years ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block