Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Nestor Serrano

Age: 61, born 5 November 1955

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Debbie Ross


Lists

20 votes
24 The Reunion Party (293 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
18 votes
Directed by Martin Scorsese (209 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
12 votes
Directed by Michael Mann (140 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 6 years, 4 months ago
9 votes
In Character, Staring (part 2) (24 items)
list by nehocb
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
favorite actors (239 items)
list by Salò
Published 6 years ago

Photos


Description: Nestor Serrano is an American film and television actor. He often portrays authority figures on both sides of the law. Serrano began his acting career in off-Broadway plays in the late 1970s. His first film was the 1986 Tom Hanks comedy The Money Pit. Since then, he has appeared in supporting roles in films such as Lethal Weapon 2, Bad Boys, The Negotiator, Empire, The Insider, Runaway Jury, and The Day After Tomorrow. He also has an extensive television résumé, with appearances in shows such as Burn Notice, Homeland, Alias, 24, Law & Order, and its spin-offs, SVU and Trial by Jury. Serrano played Bobby's father on a ... (more)
Tags: American (2), 24 (2), Male (1), Actor (1), Born 1955 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dexter (2006)
Rating:
8.2
2826 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2452 Watched
3. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.7
2263 Watched
4. 24 (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1876 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2019 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
4403 Watched
2. Bad Boys (1995)
Rating:
6.2
1983 Watched
3. Lethal Weapon 2 (1989)
Rating:
6.7
1480 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1134 Watched
Rating:
6.7
983 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block