Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Neil Edward Hopkins

Age: 40, born 13 May 1977

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Saba Homayoon


Lists

3 votes
My Hottest Men In Entertainment List 2016 (255 items)
list by lalabellexoxo
Published 10 months, 4 weeks ago
1 votes
1977 (81 items)
list by Justyna
Published 2 years, 6 months ago

Photos


Description: Neil is best known for his recurring role on "Lost", playing Liam, the heroin-addicted rockstar brother of Charlie (Dominic Monaghan). His other TV credits include recurring roles on the Emmy-Award Nominated "Big Love" and the Paul Haggis series, "Crash"; as well as a wide variety of guest starring roles on "My Name Is Earl", "The Ghost Whisperer", "CSI:NY", "Criminal Minds" and "NCIS", to name a few. Neil also appeared on "Nip/Tuck" as the long-lost brother of Dr. McNamara (Dylan Walsh), and reprised his role of Liam on the final season of ... (more)
Tags: Actor (2), Taurus (1), Lost (1), Producer (1), American (1), True Blood (1), Male (1), Blue Eyes (1), White (1), Blond (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lost (2004)
Rating:
7.6
4430 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2476 Watched
3. True Blood (2008)
Rating:
7.6
1888 Watched
4. Charmed (1998)
Rating:
6.5
2025 Watched
5. My Name Is Earl (2005)
Rating:
6.9
1780 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Skyline (2010)
Rating:
3.9
417 Watched
2. The Net 2.0 (2006)
Rating:
4.8
23 Watched
Rating:
6.2
10 Watched
Rating:
5.5
9 Watched
5. Losing Control (2011)
Rating:
3.7
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block