Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Neil Brown Jr.

Stats

Birth Name: Cornelius C. Brown

Age: 37, born 19 June 1980

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Catrina Robinson Brown


Lists

24 votes
People...Celebrity Black Male Actors (861 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 3 years, 10 months ago
8 votes
Tv Show Main Actors/Guest Stars The Walking Dead (23 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 2 years, 11 months ago
6 votes
Critics' Choice Movie/TV Awards 2016 (104 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 1 year, 11 months ago
3 votes
Movie Main Actors/Guest stars The Fast & Furious (44 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 2 years, 8 months ago

Photos


Born in a rough neighborhood to strict, but loving parents. Neil Brown, Jr, who was a gifted martial artist and self proclaimed "knucklehead ", received his first role in film purely by chance, when a producer Patty Thomas Robinson walked into his karate Dojo looking for a kid to be in the TV series WMAC masters, which was being shot in Orlando, FL . After catching " the acting bug" during filming, Neil claims he never looked back, and has been acting ever since.
Tags: The Walking Dead (1), Actor (1), Male (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1998)
Rating:
7.2
4085 Watched
Rating:
8
2278 Watched
3. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1687 Watched
4. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.7
1592 Watched
5. Weeds (2005)
Rating:
7.5
1184 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Fast & Furious (2009)
Rating:
6.2
1356 Watched
Rating:
5.4
668 Watched
3. Never Back Down (2008)
Rating:
6.2
470 Watched
4. Out of Time (2003)
Rating:
6.1
320 Watched
Rating:
7.3
245 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

186FleetStreet posted 8 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block