Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Ned Vizzini

Stats

Birth Name: Edison Price Vizzini

Born: 4 April 1981 Died: 19 December 2013

Country of origin: United States


Lists

5 votes
Favorite Quotes (14 items)
list by Zara
Published 4 years, 3 months ago

Photos


Description: Ned Vizzini (born Edison Price Vizzini, April 4 1981 – December 19 2013) was an American writer. He was the author of four books for young adults including It's Kind of a Funny Story, which NPR named #56 of the "100 Best-Ever Teen Novels" of all time and which is the basis of the film of the same name. Vizzini suffered from depression, spending time in a psychiatric ward in his early 20s, and authoring several works about the illness. He was found dead in his native Brooklyn, New York after an apparent suicide from a fall, aged 32. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Rating:
6.8
619 Watched




TV written by

1. Teen Wolf (2011)
Rating:
7.6
500 Watched
2. Last Resort (2012)
Rating:
6.8
58 Watched
3. Believe (2014)
Rating:
7.3
29 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block