Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Nazim Hikmet

Stats

Birth Name: Nâzım Hikmet Ran

Born: 15 January 1902 Died: 3 June 1963

Country of origin: Turkey


Photos


Description: [Link removed - login to see] ... (more)
Tags: Communist (1), Avant-Garde (1), Brilliant (1), Turkish (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Tosun Paşa (1976)
Rating:
8.3
31 Watched
2. Maître Galip (1964)
Rating:
8.5
2 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched
Rating:
5
1 Watched
5. Qariba adam (1979)
0 want to see




Movies

1. Nazim Hikmet (2004)
Rating:
10
1 want to see




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block