Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Natasha Anne Bedingfield

Age: 36, born 26 November 1981

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Matthew Robinson


Lists

132 votes
Halloween Celebrates Costumes 2011 *NEW* (88 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 23 comments
111 votes
God save the Queen... (350 items)
list by kah.
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
87 votes
Baby, You'll learn how to fly! (188 items)
list by Flá
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 13 comments
69 votes
Hottest lady singers worldwide (93 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
68 votes
Happy Fuckin' Birthday ! (34 items)
list by Coby
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 7 comments

Natasha Bedingfield Videos

Natasha Bedingfield - Pocketful Of Sunshine

44 Views, 2 votes

Added 6 years ago


Natasha Bedingfield - Unwritten

66 Views, 1 votes

Added 7 years ago


Natasha Bedingfield - I Bruise Easily

87 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

24 votes
19 votes
11 votes
9 votes
8 votes

Description: British singer and songwriter. Natasha released her debut album, Unwritten, in 2004, which contained primarily up-tempo pop songs and was influenced by R&B music. It enjoyed international success with more than 2.3 million copies sold worldwide. Bedingfield received a Grammy Award nomination for Best Female Pop Vocal Performance for the title track "Unwritten", and at the 2005 and 2006 Brit Awards she was nominated for Best British Female Artist. Her second album, N.B. (2007), yielded the UK top 10 singles "I Wanna Have Your Babies" and "Soulmate". N.B. was not released in North America, but ... (more)
Tags: Singer (2), Born 1981 (1), Sussex England UK (1), Brit Pop (1), Pretty (1), Nice (1), Blonde (1), Blue Eyes (1), European (1), Holy Shit (1), Born In 1981 (1), November 26 (1), Born In November (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5
876 Watched
Rating:
6.9
304 Watched
Rating:
5.4
117 Watched
Rating:
6.6
97 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
18 own
Rating:
6.5
10 own
Rating:
7.3
7 own
4. N.B.
Rating:
8.5
6 own
Rating:
8
3 own




Movies

1. Call + Response (2008)
Rating:
6
1 want to see
Rating:
6
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

usafsg voted for an image 1 week, 2 days ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 weeks, 2 days ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 weeks, 6 days ago

kathy voted for 13 images [View All] 1 month, 4 weeks ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 4 months ago

jojoba voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

TheUmbrellaMan voted for 29 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

IchBinEinNerd voted for 10 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
MawkishlyMimi added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
dasleandro voted for 11 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

dasleandro voted for 18 images [View All] 10 months, 4 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

dasleandro voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Arizona posted 10 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

lechat voted for an image 2 years ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years ago

JROCK1772 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Maxim Hot 100 - 2008 (100 person items)
JROCK1772 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Maxim Hot 100 - 2006 (100 person items)
lechat voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

dasleandro voted for 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago

lechat voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Leo added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Smiler1 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
looksharp voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)
Hssine posted 2 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

MUZE voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

TheUmbrellaMan voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

MUZE voted for 24 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

MUZE voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

MUZE voted for 5 images 2 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 3 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block