Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: María Natalia Lafourcade Silva

Age: 34, born 26 February 1984

Country of origin: Mexico

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

10 votes
Oscars 2018 (100 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 7 months, 2 weeks ago
7 votes
born in year 1984 (309 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years, 11 months ago
3 votes
Oscar 2018 (94 items)
list by heartline
Published 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Natalia Lafourcade Videos

Natalia y La Forquetina - Casa (Video)

14 Views

Added 7 years ago


yu La raíz de Natalia Lafourcade

10 Views

Added 11 months ago


Natalia Lafourcade - Azul (Version)

6 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Cantautora mexicana. Es hija de Gaston Lafourcade, catedrático chileno de la Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México (UNAM) y maestro de la Facultad de Bellas Artes de la Universidad Autónoma de Querétaro. Además, es el fundador de la Asociación de Organistas y Clavecinistas de Chile. María del Carmen Silva Contreras, su madre, es la creadora del Método Macarsi, un método sencillo y simple de enseñanza musical para niños, que experimentó en su hija. Ademas es sobrina del destacado escritor chileno Enrique Lafourcade. ... (more)
Tags: Mexican (3), Singer (2), Brown Eyes (1), Brunette (1), Born In 1984 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
4 own
2. Hasta la Raíz (2015)
Rating:
7.5
2 own
3. Musas (2017)
Rating:
8.7
1 own
4. Hu Hu Hu (2011)
Rating:
8
1 own




TV

Rating:
7.2
11 Watched
Rating:
7.8
6 Watched




Movies

Rating:
9
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

fantazjusz voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

MUZE rated this 7/10 4 months, 1 week ago
MUZE voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Oscars 2018 (100 person items)
EatMorePez posted 2 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

heartline added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Oscar 2018 (94 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

(Insert name) rated this 8/10 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Ricky posted a image 11 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 11 months ago

DuckNation rated this 6/10 11 months ago
Ricky posted 2 images 11 months ago

Ricky rated this 8/10 11 months ago
Ricky posted 2 images 11 months ago

Ricky voted for 3 images 11 months ago

Ricky posted a video 11 months ago
Lena voted for 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Arizona posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

Arizona posted 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Arizona posted 4 images 1 year, 7 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block