Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Winifred Kimball Shaughnessy

Born: 19 January 1897 Died: 5 June 1966

Country of origin: United States


Lists

49 votes
The Beauty of Silence (500 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
41 votes
Silent Actresses (507 items)
list by The Silent Era
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 2 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Died 1966 (1), Born 1897 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. The Sheik (1921)
Rating:
6.8
35 Watched
Rating:
10
5 want to see
1 want to see
0 want to see




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Salomé (1922)
Rating:
7.2
15 Watched
2. Cobra (1925)
Rating:
7
6 want to see
2 want to see
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

♥Márcia Alice ♡ voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

DanielGuerhin rated this 10/10 1 year, 5 months ago
Maxime Duren rated this 10/10 1 year, 6 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block