Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Noraishah Abdul Aziz

Age: 45, born 14 May 1971

Born and residing in: Malaysia


Lists

44 votes
Most Beautiful Asian Women (51 items)
list by matt
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
12 votes
Beautiful Women from Malaysia (30 items)
list by matt
Published 5 years, 10 months ago

Photos


Description: Noraishah Abdul Aziz (born May 14, 1971) or better known by her commercial name Nasha Aziz, is a Malaysian model and actress. She was born in Kampung Pandan, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia. Nasha Aziz started her career as a model in 1989. She was introduced to the modelling industry by actress and model, Tiara Jacquelina. She continued to build her name as Malaysia's reknown model until she was offered a modelling contract in New York, USA. However, due to religion and culture limitations, Nasha decided to stay in Malaysia and continue her modelling career here She then spread her wings into acting. Nasha was given the title of Malays ... (more)
Tags: Asian (1), Model (1), Actress (1), Malaysian (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Rating:
3.5
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block