Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Fatima A. Rashid

Born: 1 June 1929 Died: 3 May 1981

Born and residing in: India

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sunil Dutt


Lists

71 votes
Indian Actress Directory (472 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
50 votes
Bollywood Actresses (94 items)
list by Mars
Published 6 years ago 9 comments
9 votes
Great Actresses (147 items)
list by Kenji
Published 2 years, 11 months ago
5 votes
Indian actresses past & present (30 items)
list by Kenji
Published 2 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Bollywood (60 items)
list by DawnM74
Published 10 months ago

View all Nargis lists

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Mother India (1), Bollywood (1), Actress (1), Indian (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Mother India (1957)
Rating:
7.6
45 Watched
2. Awaara (1951)
Rating:
7.3
23 Watched
3. Shree 420 (1955)
Rating:
8
13 Watched
4. Andaz (1949)
Rating:
7.3
7 Watched
5. Jagte Raho (1956)
Rating:
7
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

A.M.A posted 2 images 5 months ago

DawnM74 added this to a list 10 months ago
Bollywood (60 person items)
DawnM74 rated this 9/10 10 months ago
Hridoy rated this 7/10 1 year, 2 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block