Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: 竹中 直人

Age: 61, born 20 March 1956

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Midori Kinouchi


Lists

71 votes
Asian Actors -catalog- (93 items)
list by Aira
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 16 comments
25 votes
Actors in Takashi Miike Movies (93 items)
list by schwarzerabt
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 2 comments

Photos


Japanese actor, comedian, singer, and director from Kanazawa-ku, Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture affiliated with From First Production.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
325 Watched
2. Tokyo! (2008)
Rating:
7.6
155 Watched
Rating:
5.6
260 Watched
Rating:
7.2
168 Watched
5. Azumi (2003)
Rating:
6.9
172 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pokémon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1321 Watched
2. One Piece (1999)
Rating:
7.5
606 Watched
Rating:
8.4
83 Watched
Rating:
8.4
31 Watched
5. Taiyo no uta (2006)
Rating:
7.5
17 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Yamagata scream (2009)
Rating:
6.4
5 Watched
2. Quartet for Two (2001)
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched
3. Sayonara Color (2005)
Rating:
6
1 Watched
4. Muno no hito (1991)
Rating:
7
1 Watched
5. Tokyo biyori (1997)
0 want to see




Movies written by

1. Sayonara Color (2005)
Rating:
6
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block