Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Naoko Ogigami

Stats

Birth Name: 荻上 直子

Age: 46, born 15 February 1972

Country of origin: Japan


Photos


Japanese film director. Kamome Shokudo and Megane are among her notable works. At the 2008 Berlin International Film Festival Megane won the Manfred Salzberger Award, for "broadening the boundaries of cinema today."
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Megane (2007)
Rating:
8
42 want to see
2. Kamome Diner (2006)
Rating:
7.3
41 Watched
3. Rent-a-Cat (2012)
Rating:
7.1
21 Watched
4. Toiretto (2010)
Rating:
7.2
6 want to see
5. Barber Yoshino (2004)
Rating:
7.8
5 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Megane (2007)
Rating:
8
42 want to see
2. Kamome Diner (2006)
Rating:
7.3
41 Watched
3. Rent-a-Cat (2012)
Rating:
7.1
21 Watched
4. Toiretto (2010)
Rating:
7.2
6 want to see
5. Barber Yoshino (2004)
Rating:
7.8
5 Watched




TV

1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block