Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Giovanni Moretti

Age: 64, born 19 August 1953

Country of origin: Italy

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Silvia Nono


Lists

106 votes
Best perfomances in cinema (89 items)
list by propelas
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 12 comments
68 votes
W/D/A (Writer/Director/Actor) (39 items)
list by RicardoP
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 20 comments
59 votes
Always waiting for their next film (40 items)
list by etrehumain
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
45 votes
Festival de Cannes - The Jury (652 items)
list by Kankku
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
27 votes
Midnight Sun Film Festival's Main Guests (147 items)
list by Petri
Published 6 years ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Italy (2), Actor (2), Italian (2), Born 1953 (1), Italiano (1), Director (1), Italia (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
208 Watched
Rating:
7
122 want to see
Rating:
7
143 Watched
4. Habemus Papam (2011)
Rating:
6.8
157 Watched
5. Il Caimano (2006)
Rating:
6.6
133 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
208 Watched
Rating:
7
122 want to see
Rating:
7
143 Watched
4. Habemus Papam (2011)
Rating:
6.8
157 Watched
5. Il Caimano (2006)
Rating:
6.6
133 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
208 Watched
Rating:
7
122 want to see
Rating:
7
143 Watched
4. Habemus Papam (2011)
Rating:
6.8
157 Watched
5. Il Caimano (2006)
Rating:
6.6
133 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
56 Watched
Rating:
7.3
3 want to see
Rating:
4
3 Watched
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Chaostar voted for 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block