Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Nancy Laura Spungen

Born: 27 February 1958 Died: 12 October 1978

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 1"

Partner: Sid Vicious


Lists

30 votes
Punk Rock Babes (10 items)
list by Rent92
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 9 comments
8 votes
Rolling Stones' Honky Tonky Women (10 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
3 votes
WatchMojo's Top 10 Unsolved Celebrity Deaths (9 items)
list by Leo
Published 1 year, 1 month ago
2 votes
Die Young (13 items)
list by Koji Ishimura
Published 5 years, 8 months ago
1 votes
Die of Murdered (11 items)
list by Koji Ishimura
Published 5 years, 7 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Nancy Spungen was the American girlfriend of Sex Pistols bassist, Sid Vicious. Spungen has been the subject of controversy among music historians and fans of the Sex Pistols.
Tags: Died 1978 (2), Jewish (2), Died Aged 20 (2), Pisces (2), Groupie (2), Dirty (1), United States (1), Revolting (1), American (1), Blonde (1), Mental Illness (1), Born 1958 (1), Born February 27 (1), Disgusting (1), Ugly (1), Murdered (1), Sex Pistols (1), Waste Of Space (1), Sid Vicious (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Rating:
8
73 Watched
Rating:
7.2
23 Watched
3. D.O.A. (1980)
Rating:
5.7
4 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Maxime Duren rated this 10/10 7 months, 1 week ago
sh56 rated this 10/10 12 months ago
Leo added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Kandi voted for 5 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Kandi voted for 13 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted 23 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

brofiend rated this 1/10 1 year, 5 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block