Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Nancy Marchand

Stats

Birth Name: Nancy Lou Marchand

Born: 19 June 1928 Died: 18 June 2000

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

5 votes
Tv's Greatest Grandmas! (22 items)
list by Bad☆Alice
Published 5 years, 7 months ago
3 votes
Golden Globe Best Supporting Actress - TV (43 items)
list by Leo
Published 4 years, 3 months ago
1 votes
Primetime Emmy Supporting Actress in a Drama Serie (42 items)
list by Leo
Published 4 years, 11 months ago
1 votes
1928 (13 items)
list by Justyna
Published 2 years, 7 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Born 1928 (2), American (2), Died 2000 (2), Actress (1), Emmy Award Winner (1), Carnegie Tech (1), Actor (1), Straight (1), White (1), Female (1), Emphysema (1), Died Aged 71 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
1353 Watched
Rating:
7.1
18 Watched
Rating:
8.1
16 Watched
Rating:
4.5
2 want to see
Rating:
7.5
2 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
2. Sabrina (1995)
Rating:
5.8
491 Watched
3. Regarding Henry (1991)
Rating:
6.3
258 Watched
Rating:
7.3
29 Watched
5. Dear God (1996)
Rating:
5.8
37 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

lechat voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block