Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nancy Louise Kyes

Age: 68, born 19 December 1949

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tommy Lee Wallace


Lists

10 votes
Directed by John Carpenter (142 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 4 months ago
2 votes
My Favorite Movies: Halloween (14 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Nancy Louise Kyes is an American film and television actress. In most of her film appearances, she is credited under her stage name Nancy Loomis. She is best known for her role as Annie Brackett in Halloween (1978) and the sequel Halloween II (1981), as well as roles in two of John Carpenter's films: Julie in Assault on Precinct 13 (1976) and Sandy Fadel in The Fog (1980).
Tags: Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
2077 Watched
Rating:
6.7
576 Watched
Rating:
6.4
604 Watched
Rating:
7.4
389 Watched
Rating:
4.8
385 Watched




TV

Rating:
7.5
302 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser posted a image 8 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
My Favorite Movies: Halloween (14 movies items)

" Annie"



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block